Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

fiction digest

 - 16 items found in your search
fiction digest
fiction digest

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bromfield, Louis Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 13, 1944 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl S Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 23, 1945 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coward, Noel Short Story collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly, # 3, 1943 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farrell, James T Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 21 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farrell, James T Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 10 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hecht, Ben Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 26, 1945 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hecht, Ben Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly, # 11, 1943 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hilton, James Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 5 1943 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hurst, Fannie Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly #16, first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lewis, Sinclair Short story collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly #6 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maugham, Somerset Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 1 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Maugham, Somerset Short Story Collection
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 8 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 O'Hara, John Files on Parade
Avon odern Short Story Monthly # 2, 1943 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 O'Hara, John Hope of Heaven and other stories
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly #29, 1946 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Steinbeck, John and others Johnny Bear
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly, # 7, 1943 first thus very good in wrappers as issued 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Steinbeck, John and others Nothing So Montrous
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly # 10 first thus very good in wrappers as issued, small chip on upper right corner of front cover 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MysteryFiction.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com